Skip to main content

Our Staff

Mrs Anna Boychuk

Head Teacher

Mrs Jagrup Ruprai

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Ruprai/Mrs Sue Armitage/Mrs Foster

Year 6 Teachers
JAGUARS

Mr Samuel Hill

Year 6 Teacher
PUMAS

Mrs Barbra Hewitt

Year 5 Teacher
UPPER PHASE LEADER
OSPREYS

Mrs Aisha Adam/Mrs Hafsa Hansrod
      Year 5 Teacher
      EAGLES

Mr Hemal Raja

Year 4 Teacher
TOUCANS

Miss Sheena Patel

Year 4 Teacher
CHAMELEONS

Miss Maryam Chopdat

Year 4 Teacher
IGUANAS

Mrs Sharon Foster

Year 3 Teacher
POLAR BEARS

Mrs Pari Kelly

Year 3 Teacher
SEALS

Miss Suweiba Cassamo

Year 2 Teacher
DOLPHINS

Mrs Sandip Dulay

Year 2 Teacher
SEA HORSES

Mrs Taswinder Heer-Smith

Year 2 Class
STARFISH

Miss Emma Kenny

Year 1 Class
BADGERS

Miss Megan Jones

Year 1 Teacher
FOXES

Miss Jusneek Gill

Year 1 Teacher
HEDGEHOGS

Mrs Kalpana Mistry

Foundation 2 Teacher
LADYBIRDS

Mrs Saffiya Mohammed

Level 3 Teaching Assistant
LADYBIRDS

Mrs Nayna Gareja

Reception Class Teacher
DRAGONFLIES
Foundation Stage Phase Leader

Mrs Shamim Mussa

Level 3 Teaching Assistant
DRAGONFLIES

Miss Farida Patel

Reception Class Teacher
BUTTERFLIES

Mrs Manisha Neilan

Nursery Nurse
BUTTERFLIES

Mrs Lydia Green

Nursery Teacher
BUSY ANTS (AM)
BUSY BEES (PM)

Mrs Shobha Odedra

Level 3 Teaching Assistant
BUSY ANTS (AM)
BUSY BEES (PM)

Mrs Claire Wynne/Mr Neal Ruperelia/Mr Mike Bull

        PE Team

Mr. Perry Brewin

Premises Officer

Mr Adam Rimes

Maintenance Officer

Mrs Angela Lonsdale
       Office Manager

Mrs Hawa Rawat
       Attendance and Welfare Officer
Mrs Amena Bham
       Clerical Assistant

Mrs Sahira Adam

SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlaine Kenyon

SEND Teaching Asistant

Mrs Harpreet Grewal

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shazia Janar

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Kierman

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Varsha Pankhania

SEND Teaching Assistant
After School Leader

Mrs Pravina Patel

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Cook

HLTA
EYFS and KS1

Mrs Rama Radia
Language Support Teacher

Mr Paul Ellam

ICT Technical Manager

Mrs Sunita Trivedi

HLTA

Mrs Nighat Choudhry

Teaching Assistant
After School Club Leader

Mrs Tracey Hockin

Teaching Assistant
Midday Manager

Mrs Bhavna Ghelani

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Addy Tyler

Teaching Assistant

Ms Nicola Furlong

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pravina Sundavadra
Teaching Assistant

Miss Anjali Bhavsar
SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chris Samwell

Business Manager

Miss Kimberley Rimes

Teaching Assisstant

Mrs Baljit Dhillon

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Yasmin Desai 
SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lakbinder Kaur
SEND Teaching Assistant